New York
http://www.nymasons.org/The Grand Lodge of the State of New York has a long history dating back over 228 years and is the governing body of Freemasonry in the State of New York. The Grand Lodge of the State of New York is headed by the Grand Master who is aided by a team of officers both elected and appointed.
ALLEGANY
BRONX
CATTARAUGUS
CAYUGA-TOMPKINS
CENTRAL LEATHERSTOCKING
CHAUTAUQUA
CHEMUNG-SCHUYLER-TIOGA
CLINTON-ESSEX
CORTLAND-MADISON
EIGHTH MANHATTAN
ERIE
FIFTH MANHATTAN
FIRST KINGS
FIRST MANHATTAN
FIRST WESTCHESTER-PUTNAM
FOURTH MANHATTAN
FRANKLIN-HAMILTON
FULTON-MONTGOMERY
HERKIMER
JEFFERSON-LEWIS
LETCHWORTH
METROPOLITAN
MID HUDSON
MONROE
NASSAU
NIAGARA-ORLEANS
NINTH MANHATTAN
OLD SEVENTEENTH
ONEIDA
ONONDAGA
ONTARIO-SENECA-YATES
ORANGE-ROCKLAND-SULLIVAN
OSWEGO
QUEENS
RICHMOND
SARATOGA-WARREN-WASHINGTON
SECOND KINGS
SECOND WESTCHESTER-PUTNAM
SEVENTH MANHATTAN
SOUTHERN TIER
SPECIAL DISTRICT
ST. LAWRENCE
STEUBEN
SUFFOLK
SYRIA-LEBANON
TENTH MANHATTAN
THIRD KINGS
WAYNE
Calendar
Mar 19, 2024 - 6:00pm - Grand Lodge of New York
Open to all Master Masons
Attire: Dark suit and tie
Hosted by Franklin Lodge No. 447
6pm Dinner - French Ionic, 10th FL
7pm - Lodge Gavel Time / Opening on 3rd Degree
7:30pm Grand Lecturer's Convention - Corinthian Room, 8th FL
...
Attire: Dark suit and tie
Hosted by Franklin Lodge No. 447
6pm Dinner - French Ionic, 10th FL
7pm - Lodge Gavel Time / Opening on 3rd Degree
7:30pm Grand Lecturer's Convention - Corinthian Room, 8th FL
...
Mar 23, 2024 - 7:00pm - 3 North Main St, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472
Ticket Purchase Deadline: Friday, March 15, 2024Doors Open at 7:00PMAnnouncement of Grand Lodge Dewitt Clinton Community Service Award Winner: 7:30PMSilent Auction at 10:00PMTicket price: $20 (per person)/ $32 (per couple). Purchase them at: https...
Mar 24, 2024 - 8:00am - Grand Lodge of New York
Mar 24 from 8am to 1pm Cost: Adults $12 Children 7-16: $6Children under 7: FreePancakesFrench toast Sausage Patties Scrambled eggsHome FriesSausage gravyCoffee, Tea, Milk, Orange JuiceSee flyer attached
Mar 26, 2024 - 7:30pm - Grand Lodge of New York
This is a 'placeholder' for a Masonic Education presentation. For more information email: secretaryCPP168@gmail.com
Mar 27, 2024 - 7:00pm - Chapel of The Redeemer Lutheran Church 220-16 Union Tpke, Flushing, NY 11364
Road to th East Pt.3
Collation at 7PM, Course to begin by 7:30PM
Collation at 7PM, Course to begin by 7:30PM
Mar 27, 2024 - 7:00pm - Corning Painted Post Lodge #168, 122 Reynolds Avenue, Corning NY
We'll have a meeting to confer the First Degree (again, not the second) on candidates on March 27th at Avoca Lodge (note the 27th is a **Wednesday**). At the March 19th session we will also discuss scheduling of the Second Degree , and brainstor...
4th Manhattan District MAGLA / The R:.W:.Hiroshi Kaku Ritual Excellence Competition
FOURTH MANHATTAN
Mar 27, 2024 - 7:30pm - Grand Lodge of New York - Colonial Room, 10th FL
Open for all Entered Apprentices, Fellowcrafts, and Master Masons to attend.
Colonial Room, 10th FL
7:30pm start time
Participant Attire: Tuxedo/black tie
Attendee Attire: Dark Suit and tie
Participants may register on or bef...
Colonial Room, 10th FL
7:30pm start time
Participant Attire: Tuxedo/black tie
Attendee Attire: Dark Suit and tie
Participants may register on or bef...
Apr 12, 2024 - 6:00pm - Polish Hall in Riverhead NY
The District Dinner will once again be held at Polish Hall on April 12th. Tickets will be $60 per person and we were promised that the dinner will be what was traditionally served in prior years. These tickets will go on sale through our ticket s...
Apr 12, 2024 - 6:00pm - Polish Hall in Riverhead NY
The Suffolk Masonic District Dinner will once again be held at Polish Hall on April 12th.
Tickets will be $60 per person, and we were promised that the dinner will be what was traditionally served in prior years. These tickets will go on sale ...
Tickets will be $60 per person, and we were promised that the dinner will be what was traditionally served in prior years. These tickets will go on sale ...
Apr 20, 2024 - 6:00pm - Grand Lodge of New York 71 W. 23rd Street 2E, New York, NY 10010
The Third Kings District Association Brother of the Year Award Night.
Open to all Brothers & Family.
Accommodation will be Food & Beverages
Advanced Ticket - $50 Payment the Door will be $60.00
Open to all Brothers & Family.
Accommodation will be Food & Beverages
Advanced Ticket - $50 Payment the Door will be $60.00
We Make Good Men Better
Recent News
All Welcome to Attend - Special April 9th meeting sponsored by Inspiration Lodge
On Tuesday April 9th, R.W. Steven Adam Rubin, Deputy Grand Master will be the featured speaker at Inspiration Lodge. V.W. Michael LaRocco, Executive Director of the Livingston Masonic Library will ...
More...
2024 Union Star Gala - All Welcome!
The annual Union Star Gala is fast approaching and I wanted to send a reminder with some details on the evening that we have planned. You may have seen some information a few weeks ago on the OLP ...
More...
Mount Masada Fellowship Night and Cornhole Tournament - Kisco 3/19
Mount Masada Fellowship Night and Cornhole Tournament - Mt. Kisco Lodge
No meeting, just a fun casual night with the brothers,
Thank you to Brother Michael Quigley for obtaining the game sup...
More...
Become part of the Camp Turk family this summer!
Are you looking for an unforgettable summer camp experience for your kiddos this summer?At Camp Turk we take pride in creating a safe, fun and magical experience for all of our campers. From the ti...
More...
2024 Union Star Masonic Gala!! Take Note!!
The Worshipful Master of Union Star Lodge No. 320Cordially Requests The Honor of the Presence of All Masons and Their Wivesto Attend the:
2024 Union Star Masonic Gala
Saturday, March 23, 2024...
More...
Kalurah Shriners First Annual Noble Shawn C. McMahon Pizza and Wing Night
Please join Kalurah Shriners for our First Annual Noble Shawn C. McMahon Pizza and Wing Night at the Relief Pitcher in Binghamton on Saturday, March 9, 2024. Details are on the attached flyer. $30 ...
More...
Craftsman Online
Brothers, check out the many interesting Masonic Podcasts on Craftsman Online.
copy/paste
https://open.spotify.com/show/4MZdVI9XVfvCNYpIDn9iQq?si=5e1d462f56b54a78&ct=t%28COPOD-2024-Episode_1_...
More...
Deposit Lodge Public Breakfast
Sunday, January 14, 2024 at the Masonic Hall in Deposit. Please see the attached flyer for more information.
More...
Deposit Lodge #396 Soup Fundraiser
Deposit Lodge Homemade Soup SaleSaturday, January 20, 20242:00 PM to 5:00 PM
More...
Help us help our Children
BTW. The Joanne Kessler Children’s Dyslexia Center has started enrolling and tutoring children.
More...
Officers
Grand Master
Richard J. Kessler
Deputy Grand Master
Steven Adam Rubin
Senior Grand Warden
Robert L. Hogan Jr
Junior Grand Warden
Peter C. Stein
Grand Treasurer
Joseph J. Saglimbene
Grand Secretary
Richard T. Schulz
Grand Marshal
John Haslam Sr
Deputy Grand Marshal
Peter G. Unfried
Senior Grand Deacon
Lawrence M. Kania
Junior Grand Deacon
Alberto G. Cortizo
Grand Standard Bearer
Donald G. Williams II
Deputy Grand Standard Bearer
Gustavo A. Teran Jr
Grand Historian
Gary L. Heinmiller
Grand Lecturer
Richard C. Friedman
Judge Advocate
Michael G. Postiglione
Proctor
Mark J. Loughran
Grand Pursuviant
Richard W. Bateman
Grand Tiler
Christopher A. Kessler
Grand Organists
Eric S. Howd, Gerald F. Irwin, Frank L. Miller, Jordan Kaplan, Francis K. Wilcox, Donald C. Hamman, Charles J. Semowich
Grand Lodge Officers Emeriti
Gary A. Henningsen, Gilbert Savitzky, Harvey A. Eysman, Joseph A. Quarequio
District Grand Lodge of Syria-Lebanon
Tarek Gharib, Garabet Nigolian, Fouad Khalifeh, Michel A. Timonian
Office of the Grand Secretary
Wendy Furdyna, Richard T. Schulz, Martin L. Richards, Michael LaRocco, Jessica Cornejo, Jacqueline Florencio, Ratirat Osiri, Solomon Y. Tekle, Bro. Alexander S. Vastola, Richard L. Giordano, Stewart C. McCloud II, Kathleen Shanahan-Towey, Richard W. Bateman, Klara Bolotovsky, David Y. Cabral, Victoria Lipovchenko
Past Grand Masters
William J. Thomas, Jeffrey M. Williamson, Gary A. Henningsen, Carl J. Smith, Ed Trosin, Vincent Libone, James E. Sullivan, William M. Sardone, Carl J. Fitje
Past Deputy Grand Masters
Charles Catapano
Past Senior Grand Wardens
Charles P. Uhle, Richard S. Morley, Duncan M. Bellinger, Reinold H. Nelson, Alan J. Morgan, Dennis A. Breheny, John R. Fuller, W. Bruce Renner, Charles M. Roberts
Past Junior Grand Wardens
Nicholas J. Paolicelli, Paul N. O'Neill, Frederic A. Williams Jr, Stephen S. King, Sandy F. Samson, Ralph W. Bailey, Richard C. Friedman, William B. Fink Jr, Elquemedo Oscar Alleyne
Past Grand Treasurers
Werner H. Kniesel, Marino Cesarini, Steven Adam Rubin, Peter A. Flihan III, Gilbert Savitzky, Joseph A. Quarequio
Past Grand Secretaries
Richard W. Bateman, Vincent Libone, Gary A. Henningsen, Gilbert Savitzky
Commission Of Appeals
Ed Bartels, Alexander M. Dudelson, Hon. Louis R. Rosenthal, Michael E. Storck, Marino Cesarini, Jeffrey W. Halbreich, Nathan A. Shoff Esq
Commission of Appeals Emeritus
Jeffrey W. Halbreich, Hon. John M. Leventhal, Alan M. Schlesinger
Trustees of the Masonic Hall & Home
Keith W. Heinrich, David P. Spencer, Michael J. Siegel, George Filippidis, G. Michael Morris, Nathan D. Lipper, Christopher J. Hough, Alonza F. Lloyd, Sr., Steven M. Cohen
Masonic Hall & Home Administrative Staff
Jill Wynne, Mara Mulligan, Linda Rae Avolio, Robert J. Raffle, Denise Wright - Scott, Nikole Kniesel - Kelly
Trustees Emeriti Masonic Hall & Home
David F. Stoy, Paul D. Reitz, Griffith Jones III, Werner H. Kniesel, John R. Fuller, Hon. Louis R. Rosenthal, Gilbert Savitzky, Frederic A. Williams Jr, G. Stephen Getman, George D. Blasch
Directors of the Masonic Medical Research Institute
Peter R. Gray, MD, Pasquale Imbimbo Jr, David D. Goodwin, Virgilio S. Quijano, Steven Adam Rubin, Richard J. Kessler, Frank R. Williams, Paul E. Mossberg, Paul G. Huck, Robert A. Hewson, DPM, Richard J. Miller Jr, David F. Schneeweiss, Sheldon B. Richman, James D. Swan Jr, Vincent Cunzio, Alvaro F. Quiroga, Paul A. Guerrero
Masonic Medical Research Institute Administrative Staff
Maria Kontaridis PhD, Stephen F. Izzo, MA, MPA, USNR (Ret)
Directors Emeriti Masonic Medical Research Institute
Paul N. O'Neill, Albert J. Wright III, John P. Chang, Laurence I. Sussman, Victor G. Webb
Trustees of the Chancellor Robert R. Livingston Masonic Library
Demetrios G. Melis, Richard T. Schulz, Richard J. Kessler, Stephen S. King, S. Marlon Gayadeen, C. F. William Maurer III, Frank C. Rice II, Walter E. Cook IV, Lawrence B. Wolff, Philip S. Arony, Carl J. Klossner, Rodney K. Couto, Steven Adam Rubin, David F. Velkas, Ed Bartels, David A. Pearlmutter, Aram Adishian
Trustees Emeriti of the Chancellor Robert R. Livingston Masonic Library
R. Curtiss Montgomery , Barry Mallah, Richard W. Ward, Andrew B. Hengst Jr, Richard J. Powell, Edward A. Chiani, W. Bruce Renner, Pierre F. de Ravel d'Esclapon, Richard C. Mills, Scott D. Peat
Directors of the Masonic War Veterans Grand Post
Harrison Greene, Raymond Roche, Frederick J. Newton, Kenneth D. Sterling, Richard J. Kessler, Donald T. Kuhner Jr, Vincent Scandole, Michael J. Cardillo
Masonic Brotherhood Foundation, Inc.
Steven Adam Rubin, Marino Cesarini, Carl J. Fitje, Martin L. Kanter, Peter C. Stein, Stephen S. King, Carl J. Smith, James E. Sullivan, David F. Schneeweiss, Gordon J. Whiting, Bruce Testut, Jeffrey M. Williamson, Richard J. Kessler, Richard T. Schulz, Jerry Filippidis, Robert L. Hogan Jr, William J. Thomas, Vincent Libone
Past Grand Marshals
Robert J. Servidio, John W. Krupp, Ed Bartels, James R. Kintzel
Past Deputy Grand Marshal
Richard H. Swann, Jr., Spiro Triantafilis
Past Senior Grand Deacons
Christopher J. Hough, Alfred B. Dais, Clayton (Bob) R. Ruggles, David J. Menegon, Griffith Jones III, Dennis G. Feldman
Past Junior Grand Deacons
Alonza F. Lloyd, Sr.
Past Grand Standard Bearers
Charles E. Bateman, William R. DuBois, Biagio Valenti, John P. Dwyer, James R. MacConnell, Scott D. Peat, Frederic A. Williams Jr, Michael T. Brockbank, Donald J. Kaiser, Kenneth E. Wagner, Paul Barrera Jr
Past Deputy Grand Standard Bearers
Anthony F. Adamo
Past Grand Lecturers
Charles E. Toombs, Robert W. Strang Jr
Past Proctor
Marshal D. Shichtman, Michael G. Postiglione, Harvey A. Eysman, Michael E. Storck, Steven Adam Rubin
Past Judge Advocate
Daniel M. Semel, Steven Adam Rubin, Paul G. Huck
Past Grand Tilers
Ronald B. Galens, Anthony F. Adamo
Board of Past Grand Masters
Carl J. Fitje, Vincent Libone, Gary A. Henningsen, Carl J. Smith, Ed Trosin, James E. Sullivan, Jeffrey M. Williamson, William M. Sardone, William J. Thomas
Grand Chaplains
John E. de Meurers Sr, Thomas J. Carbone, David P. Bowman, Fahimul Islam, Stenrick B. Adams, Stanley F. Craig, Federico L. Larrinaga, Wainright G. McKenzie Sr, Joel V. Pal, Ronald E. Sinclair, David M. Underwood, William M. Wilcox, Douglas L. Beachard, Vincenzo Salce, Michael D. Weisberg, Mark D. Isaacs, Thomas E. Pullyblank, John A. Califano, James Vandewal, Shlomo Bar-Ayal, Timothy J. TenClay, Timothy M. Gleason
Grand Chaplains Emeriti
David B. Ewen , Joseph Hoffer III, Gordon W. Knapp, Nestor J. L'Heureux, Jr., Charles M. Roberts, William Stubba, Brian E. Will, Robert C. Wollaber, Kenneth E. Wagner, Harold N. Coller, Howard C. Smith, Ronald J. Reid, John H. Hill, Bruce W. Chapman, James M. Brand, Andrew D. Peloubet, Richard H. Welkley, David J. Williamson, Joseph Potasnik, Bert Mayne, James L. Luckner, Louis R. Schenck Jr
Grand Historian and Area Historians
Nathan E. Tweedie, Christopher L. Allen, George N. Caswell, John T. Sargent, John E. Zabel, Peter M. Filim, Gary L. Heinmiller, Michael A. Miller, Kenneth R. Howe Jr, Richard L. Giordano, Francis I. Karwowski, Allan M. Bryant Sr, Gary L. Heinmiller, Thomas C. Abraham, Ronald J. Seifried, James E. Reichman, John C. Darrow, Charles E. Knapp Jr
Grand Lecturer and Regional Assistant Grand Lecturers
Timothy Hill, Ted Volkert, Robert Drzewucki, William H. Toth II, James A Cobb, Greg Feldman, Michael D. Weisberg, Pasquale Imbimbo Jr, Richard C. Friedman, Stewart C. McCloud III
Proctor and Regional Deputy Proctors
Mark J. Loughran, Jeffrey E. Mcmorris, Nicholas J. Batsidis
Grand Representatives
James J. Finke, Anthony F. DeSiena, Stefan Bojsiuk, Mike Driver, Harold L. Aldrich, William G. Cohen, Robert V. Hunt, Mark K. Suckle, Carl J. Smith, David C. Gonyea, Terry M. Emerson, Robert J. Raffle, Joseph J. Burke, Douglas B. Carroll, Steven Adam Rubin, George S. Klein, Joseph A. Quarequio, Carl J. Fitje, Agustin Paz Sr, Patricio Hernan Morales, Francis G. Dumaurier, Eduardo Romero, Jose Beronio, Robert S. Glace Jr, Michele Mestolo, George A. Harrison, Piers A. Vaughan, Jerry Filippidis, Paul E. Mossberg, Richard T. Schulz, Edwin Siegel, Paul D. Reitz, David P. Spencer, Richard W. Bateman, Harry N. Pateroulakis, Jesus Schabib, Wilber J. Salazar, Gill R. Calderon, Jeffrey M. Williamson, Rafael Preza, Robert W. Schlichter, Nazmi M. Talimcioglu, Valdemar d. Queiroz, William J. Thomas, Valentin T. Basiga Jr, Werner H. Kniesel, Giuseppe Nastasi, Barry Mallah, John Walker Robinson, Dennis A. Daugherty, Gary A. Henningsen, Clifford T. Jacobs, Robert J. Matoskey, Vincent Libone, Daniel M. Semel, Bruce S. Reed, Colin W. Oakenfull, Dominick Vitucci, Martin L. Richards, Fernando Martinez, Harvey A. Eysman, Morris A. Weller, Peter W. Brusoe, Fernando Martinez, Gustavo A. Teran Jr
Grand Lodge OLP Webmaster
Richard W. Bateman, Mark J. Menard, David J. Menegon, Steven Adam Rubin, Christopher J. Hough, William M. Sardone
more
New York
http://www.nymasons.org/The Grand Lodge of the State of New York has a long history dating back over 228 years and is the governing body of Freemasonry in the State of New York. The Grand Lodge of the State of New York is headed by the Grand Master who is aided by a team of officers both elected and appointed.